Award Winners 2015

ESTnet Award Winners 2015

Young Engineer of the YearYoung Engineer

Finalists were:

Jason Good IQE plc

Alex Stockford Yard Digital Ltd

Luke Fletcher IAC Ltd

Video - Young Engineer of the Year finalists

Winner: Jason Good IQE plc

 

 

ApprenticeApprentice of the Year

Finalists were:

Nick Gibbons, Gwent Cables

Luke Elsemore, IAC Ltd

Video – Apprentice of the Year finalists

Winner: Luke Elsemore, IAC Ltd

 

 

 

 

 

 Collaborative PartnershipCollaborative Partnership of the Year

Finalists were:

SPTS Technologies Ltd and Swansea University

Gaia Technologies and Llandrillo College

Sony UK Technology Centre and Led Roadway Lighting Ltd

Video – Collaborative Partnership of the Year

Winner: Sony UK Technology Centre and Led Roadway Lighting Ltd

 

 

 

 

Innovative ProductInnovative Product of the Year

Finalists were:

IQE plc

Innovantage Systems Ltd

SmartKem Ltd 

Video – Innovative Product of the Year finalists

Winner: Smartkem Ltd

 

Innovative SoftwareInnovative Software Package or Application of the Year

Finalists were:

Interceptor Solutions Ltd

Blurrt Ltd

Trackyou Ltd

Video – Innovative Software Package or Application of the Year finalists

Winner: Interceptor Solutions Ltd

 

 

 

Role ModelIndustry Role Model of the Year

Finalists were:

Tara Brown Yard Digital

Mary Curtis IR and Infineon Technologies Company

Laura Jones General Dynamics UK Ltd

Video – Industry Role Model of the Year finalists

Winner: Mary Curtis from IR an Infineon Technologies Company

 

 

 

 

Company Of The YearCompany of the Year over £10 Million Turnover

Finalists were:

SPTS Technologies Ltd

Axiom Manufacturing Services Ltd

Video – Company of the Year over £10m Turnover finalists

Winner: Axiom Manufacturing Services Ltd

 

Company Of The Year _underCompany of the Year under £10 Million Turnover

Finalists were:

Yard Digital Ltd

Method4 Ltd

Eysys Ltd

Video – Company of the Year under £10m Turnover finalists

Winner: Yard Digital Ltd

 

 

 

 

 

Tech Start UpThe Sir Michael Moritz Tech Start-up of the Year Award

Finalists were:

Enjovia Ltd

Hoowla Ltd

Learnium Ltd

myPinPad Ltd

Pwinty Ltd

The Data Exchange Ltd

Skybrid Ltd

Veeqo Ltd

Video – The Sir Michael Moritz Tech Start-up of the Year Award finalists

Winner: Skybrid Ltd